YDS | PLAYER | SCHOOL | YEAR | OPPONENT |
---|---|---|---|---|
464 | Alexander Robinson | DeLaSalle | 2005 | Columbia Heights |
461 | Brian Day | Brainerd | 1996 | St. Cloud Apollo |
459 | DeAngelo Brackins | International Falls | 2006 | East Grand Forks |
439 | Riza Mahmoud | Champlin Park | 2000 | Elk River |
431 | Bill Barrett | Harmony | 1966 | Wykoff |
423 | Tyler Evans | McLeod West | 2001 | Bethlehem Academy |
415 | Josh Edlund | Crookston | 2012 | Park Rapids |
412 | Reggie Gandy | DeLaSalle | 2010 | Breck |
411 | Tyler Evans | McLeod West | 2001 | New Ulm Cathedral |
411 | Jake Meixl | Mankato Loyola | 2001 | Montgomery-Lonsdale |
410 | Tim Weninger | Simley | 1975 | Farmington |
409 | David Price | Braham | 1997 | Hinkley-Finlayson |
409 | Anthony Christensen | Two Harbors | 2004 | Deer River |
406 | Anthony Christensen | Two Harbors | 2005 | Eveleth-Gilbert |
395 | Ryan Guentzel | Two Harbors | 2008 | Crosby-Ironton |
386 | Kellen Blaser | Lyle-Pacelli | 2005 | Glenville-Emmons |
385 | Thomas Tapeh | St. Paul Johnson | 1997 | Highland Park |
384 | Matt Brandt | Hopkins | 1992 | Richfield |
383 | David Price | Braham | 1997 | East Central |
382 | Steve Rosin | Nicollet | 1993 | Grand Meadow |
381 | Reggie Gandy | DeLaSalle | 2010 | St. Croix Lutheran |
380 | Anthony Christensen | Two Harbors | 2005 | Silver Bay |
373 | Tyler Evans | McLeod West | 2000 | Red Rock Central |
373 | Kedon Sweetney | Warroad | 2012 | Roseau |
372 | Reggie Gandy | DeLaSalle | 2010 | Concordia-Roseville |
371 | Kellen Blaser | Lyle-Pacelli | 2004 | Alden-Conger |
364 | Alexander Robinson | DeLaSalle | 2005 | Breck |
363 | Cary Linder | Dassel-Cokato | 1976 | Maple Lake |
358 | Vel Cobbins | St. Paul Central | 2002 | St. Paul Como Park |
358 | Reggie Gandy | DeLaSalle | 2010 | Blake |
355 | Reggie Gandy | DeLaSalle | 2010 | Minnehaha Academy |
352 | Rashon Powers-Neal | Creatin-Derham Hall | 2000 | St. Paul Highland Park |
350 | Tony Auger | Braham | 2002 | Breck |
YDS | PLAYER | SCHOOL | YEAR | GAMES |
---|---|---|---|---|
3,673 | Tyler Evans | McLeod West | 2001 | 14 |
3,116 | Reggie Gandy | DeLaSalle | 2010 | 13 |
2,762 | Tyler Evans | McLeod West | 2000 | 12 |
2,709 | Anthony Christenson | Two Harbors | 2005 | 10 |
2,656 | Kyle Neitzel | Chokio-Alberta | 1993 | 14 |
2,646 | Jake Machacek | Eastview | 2005 | 13 |
2,552 | Matt Hillbrand | Moose Lake/Willow River | 2000 | 12 |
2,410 | David Blom | Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City | 2001 | 14 |
2,383 | Brett Lindenberg | Warren-Alvarado-Oslo | 2000 | 14 |
2,358 | Dave Hlavka | Silver Lake | 1986 | 14 |
2,354 | Brian Day | Brainerd | 1996 | 12 |
2,343 | Jacob Schauer | Eagle Valley | 2011 | 11 |
2,340 | Alexander Robinson | DeLaSalle | 2005 | 11 |
2,332 | Marty Humeniuk | Lake of the Woods | 1997 | 12 |
2,323 | Matt Hammond | Lakeville | 1992 | 14 |
2,313 | Jesse Dennison | Walker-Hackensack-Akeley | 2000 | 12 |
2,273 | Randy Spring | Plainview-Elgin-Millville | 2002 | 14 |
2,269 | Scott Schmitz | St. Cloud Tech | 1997 | 12 |
2,258 | Kyle Minnett | Russell-Tyler-Ruthton | 2005 | 29 |
2,235 | Rick Meyer | Granite Falls | 1987 | 14 |
2,198 | Dana Muehlhauser | Sandstone-Finlayson | 1982 | 12 |
2,152 | Jeremy Randle | DeLaSalle | 2007 | 14 |
2,144 | Ryan Zachman | St. Michael-Albertville | 2001 | 13 |
2,143 | David Price | Braham | 1997 | 11 |
2,136 | Brylee Callendar | Lakeville | 2003 | 14 |
2,134 | Stephen Johnson | Mahtomedi | 2007 | 13 |
2,133 | Gino Guyer | Greenway-Coleraine | 2001 | 13 |
2,131 | DeAngelo Brackins | International Falls | 2006 | 12 |
2,122 | Montrell Wade | Minneapolis Washburn | 2009 | 11 |
2,119 | Brian Reis | Holdingford | 1982 | 12 |
2,112 | Louis Ayena | Woodbury | 1998 | 14 |
2,100 | Blaise Larson | Red Lake Falls | 1994 | 14 |
YDS | PLAYER | SCHOOL | YEARS |
---|---|---|---|
7,503 | Tyler Evans | McLeod West | 1999-2001 |
6,176 | Kyle Minett | Russell-Tyler-Ruthton | 2002-2005 |
5,702 | Jake Meixl | Mankato Loyola | 1997-2001 |
5,544 | Mary Humeniuk | Lake of the Woods | 1995-1998 |
5,434 | Gino Guyer | Greenway-Coleraine | 1998-2001 |
5,425 | Kellen Blazer | Lyle-Pacelli | 2002-2005 |
5,395 | Jason Miller | Mahnomen | 1988-1991 |
5,336 | Brad Loeffler | St. Clair | 1986-1989 |
5,146 | Anthony Christensen | Two Harbors | 2003-2005 |
5,109 | Matt Lein | Nevis | 2002-2005 |
5,099 | Ryan Zachman | St. Michael-Albertville | 1999-2001 |
5,086 | Mike Baird | Winstead Holy Trinity | 1994-1997 |
5,081 | Steve Rosin | Nicollet | 1990-1993 |
5,024 | Rhegy Gelo | International Falls | 2002-2005 |
4,927 | Derek Riley | Wabasso | 2006-2009 |
4,808 | Matt Hillbrand | Moose Lake/Willow River | 1998-2000 |
4,742 | Stacey Beyer | Hoffman/Kensington | 1986-1988 |
4,731 | Blaise Larson | Red Lake Falls | 1992-1995 |
4,685 | Rick Meyer | Granite Falls | 1984-1987 |
4,681 | Ron Goetz | Waconia | 1983-1985 |
4,641 | Brandon Anderson | Minneota | 2007-2010 |
4,615 | David Price | Braham | 1994-1997 |
4,592 | Bryan Metz | Adrian | 1995-1998 |
4,545 | Frank Burdick | Mahnomen | 1984-1987 |
YDS | PLAYER | SCHOOL | YEAR | OPPONENT |
---|---|---|---|---|
99 | Cory Schlack | Litchfield | 2004 | Waconia |
99 | Dan Huber | Belle Plaine | 2000 | Sibley East |
99 | Scott Schmitz | St. Cloud Tech | 1997 | St. Cloud Apollo |
99 | Tim Martinson | Fridley | 1987 | -- |
99 | Brad Butendorf | Mora | 1985 | -- |
99 | John Dallman | Glyndon-Felton | 1984 | -- |
99 | Dave Wenker | Cannon Falls | 1979 | Kenyon |
99 | Kit Williams | Taylor Falls | 1977 | Siren, Wis. |
99 | Pat Lynch | Le Sueur | 1971 | Norwood |
99 | B. Schultz | Litchfield | 1965 | Sauk Centre |
ATT. | PLAYER | SCHOOL | YEAR | OPPONENT |
---|---|---|---|---|
57 | Tyler Evans | McLeod West | 2001 | Sleepy Eye St. Mary's |
56 | Tony Pilgrim | Verndale | 1971 | Bertha-Hewitt |
53 | Kody Karschnik | Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin | 2002 | Adrian |
52 | Kevin Ellinghuysen | Lewiston-Altura | 1977 | Chatfield |
50 | David Price | Braham | 1997 | East Central |
50 | Nick Peschl | Foley | 2000 | International Falls |
49 | Steve Rosin | Nicollet | 1993 | Lyle |
49 | Tony Pilgrim | Verndale | 1971 | Henning |
49 | Marty Engh | Montevideo | 1949 | Willmar |
49 | Tony Auger | Braham | 2002 | Breck |
49 | Anthony Christensen | Two Rivers | 2005 | Moose Lake/Willow River |
ATT. | PLAYER | SCHOOL | YEAR | GAMES |
---|---|---|---|---|
502 | Tyler Evans | McLeod West | 2001 | 14 |
407 | Tom Skoog | Clinton-Graceville | 1993 | 12 |
406 | Dana Muehlhauser | Sandstone-Finlayson | 1982 | 12 |
405 | Kyle Neitzel | Chokio-Alberta | 1993 | 14 |
373 | Derek Gibbs | LeCenter | 1999 | 14 |
371 | Kody Karschnik | Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin | 2002 | 14 |
ATT. | PLAYER | SCHOOL | YEARS |
---|---|---|---|
1,104 | Brad Loeffler | St. Clair | 1986-1989 |
1,092 | Tyler Evans | McLeod West | 1999-2001 |
856 | Bryan Metz | Adrian | 1995-1998 |
830 | Stacey Beyer | Hoffman | 1986-1988 |
792 | Kyle Minett | Russell-Tyler-Ruthton | 2002-2005 |
792 | Tom Skoog | Clinton-Graceville | 1991-1993 |
785 | Rhegy Gelo | International Falls | 2002-2005 |
777 | Mike Baird | Winsted Holy Trinity | 1994-1997 |
776 | Geno Guyer | Greenway-Coleraine | 1998-2001 |
TDs | PLAYER | SCHOOL | YEAR | OPPONENT |
---|---|---|---|---|
8 | Jerry Simpson | Franklin | 1966 | Echo |
8 | Peter Warren | Cook County | 2012 | Cass Lake-Bena |
7 | Tony Pratt | Starbuck | 1985 | Hoffman/Kensington |
7 | Matt Brandt | Hopkins | 1999 | Richfield |
7 | Max Reinertson | Esko | 2010 | Deer River |
7 | Josh Edlund | Crookston | 2012 | Park Center |
7 | Jeffrey Jones | Minneapolis Washburn | 2013 | Minneapolis Roosevelt |
6 | Thomas Hagert | Starbuck | 1940 | Graceville |
6 | Harvey Johnson | Granite Falls | 1947 | Clarkfield |
6 | Pete Lucca | International Falls | -- | Hermantown |
6 | Jeffrey Braun | Toivola-Meadowlands | 1980 | Wrenshall |
6 | Kirk Voge | Bertha-Hewitt | 1982 | Royalton |
6 | Chris LaVigne | Cook County | 1992 | Chisholm |
6 | Chris Schmitz | Clearbrook/Gonvick | 1993 | -- |
6 | Anthony Christensen | Two Harbors | 2005 | Silver Bay |
6 | Anthony Christensen | Two Harbors | 2005 | Eveleth-Gilbert |
6 | Medaria Arradondo | Breck | 2010 | Blake |
6 | Reggie Gandy | DeLaSalle | 2010 | Concordia Academy |
6 | Wolfgang Brink | Wheaton/Herman-Norcross | 2011 | Kittson County Central (State semifinals) |
TDs | PLAYER | SCHOOL | YEAR |
---|---|---|---|
54 | Kent Fiebelkorn | Hoffman/Kenston | 1980 |
45 | Tyler Evans | McLeod West | 2001 |
41 | Reggie Gandy | DeLaSalle | 2010 |
37 | Tom Stark | Sartell | 1994 |
37 | Jake Machacek | Eastivew | 2005 |
36 | Rick Meyer | Granite Falls | 1987 |
34 | Brandon Anderson | Minneota | 2009 |
33 | Jason Hall | Cambridge | 1992 |
32 | Anthony Christensen | Two Harbors | 2005 |
31 | Bryan Schlangen | Albany | 2010 |
30 | Mike Mannasau | International Falls | 1993 |
30 | Brandon Anderson | Minneota | 2010 |
28 | Scott VanKeulen | Minneota | 1992 |
28 | Tom Skoog | Clinton/Graceville | 1993 |
28 | Travis Christensen | Ottertail Central | 2000 |
28 | Rashon Powers-Neal | Cretin-Derham Hall | 2000 |
27 | Andrew Larson | Eden Prairie | 2011 |
27 | Mike Lundeen | Becker | 1992 |
27 | Kelly Callahan | Browerville | 1992 |
TDs | PLAYER | SCHOOL | YEARS |
---|---|---|---|
82 | Stacey Beyer | Hoffman/Kenston | 1986-1988 |
76 | Brandon Anderson | Minneota | 2007-2010 |
68 | Derek Riley | Wabasso | 2006-2009 |
65 | Reggie Gandy | DeLaSalle | 2009-2010 |
61 | Beau Bofferding | Marshall | 2009-2011 |
60 | Anthony Christensen | Two Harbors | 2003-2005 |
54 | Mike Lundeen | Becker | 1989-1991 |
53 | Jake Machacek | Eastview | 2004-2005 |
53 | Andrew Larson | Eden Prarie | 2009-2011 |
52 | Tom Stark | Sartell | 1992-1994 |
51 | Mike Ziemer | Hoffman | 1974-1978 |
51 | Tom Skoog | Clinton/Graceville | 1991-1993 |
48 | Mike Mannasau | International Falls | 1991-1993 |
48 | Chris Schmitz | Clearbrook/Gonvick | 1990-1993 |
46 | Paul Sczepanski | Fridley | 1988-1990 |
*Bold indicates active player
Source: Minnesota Football Coaches Association, Minnesota State High School League, MN Football Hub
If you know of any records that are inaccurately displayed on this site, please e-mail Eric Ebert, MN Football Hub web producer.